Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

NRL/LNR




Cambridge Turbos

8

Rive-Sud Révolution

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Feb. 26, 2022 11:30 AM RIM Park Manulife Financial Sportsplex - Optimist Cambridge Turbos Rive-Sud Révolution

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Cambridge Turbos 0 5 1 2 8
Rive-Sud Révolution 2 0 1 1 4

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Cambridge Turbos 12 19 17 0 53
Rive-Sud Révolution 8 5 8 0 30

Power Plays
Cambridge Turbos --
Rive-Sud Révolution --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Rive-Sud Révolution at 12:36 - #93 Catherine Cartier from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Rive-Sud Révolution at 6:19 - #99 Camille Lavoie from #10 Ariane Sagala and #19 Laurence Larocque
Period 2
Cambridge Turbos at 7:10 - #19 Paige Lanteigne from #97 Josie Scott
Cambridge Turbos at 3:53 - #97 Josie Scott from #4 Taylor Campbell and #3 Melissa Breslin
Cambridge Turbos at 2:36 - #91 Sydney Nosal
Cambridge Turbos at 0:09 - #18 Jacqueline Gaudet from #14 Jennifer Gaudet and #31 Jessie Callander
Cambridge Turbos at 0:00 (EN) - #15 Robin Scott from #16 Sheri Adams
Period 3
Rive-Sud Révolution at 4:05 - #10 Ariane Sagala from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante and #99 Camille Lavoie
Cambridge Turbos at 2:11 (PP) - #16 Sheri Adams from #15 Robin Scott and #4 Taylor Campbell
Period 4
Cambridge Turbos at 10:16 - #91 Sydney Nosal from #18 Jacqueline Gaudet and #14 Jennifer Gaudet
Rive-Sud Révolution at 8:46 - #99 Camille Lavoie from #8 Audrey Vachon
Cambridge Turbos at 6:14 - #91 Sydney Nosal from #19 Paige Lanteigne and #18 Jacqueline Gaudet

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Rive-Sud Révolution at 8:46 - #96 Alex Raymond-Couturier for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Cambridge Turbos at 3:52 - #18 Jacqueline Gaudet for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Cambridge Turbos at 1:26 - #23 Tatum Allen for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
Cambridge Turbos at 9:02 - #15 Robin Scott for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Rive-Sud Révolution at 7:30 - #51 Amelie Carrier for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
Rive-Sud Révolution at 6:21 - #29 Isabella Larocque for Tripping/Trebucher
Rive-Sud Révolution at 3:03 - #99 Camille Lavoie for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
Rive-Sud Révolution at 3:35 - #99 Camille Lavoie for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Cambridge Turbos at 3:35 - #91 Sydney Nosal for Body Contact/Mise en echec

Cambridge Turbos Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
91 Sydney Nosal 3 0 3 2
18 Jacqueline Gaudet 1 2 3 2
15 Robin Scott 1 1 2 2
16 Sheri Adams 1 1 2 0
19 Paige Lanteigne 1 1 2 0
97 Josie Scott 1 1 2 0
4 Taylor Campbell 0 2 2 0
14 Jennifer Gaudet 0 2 2 0
3 Melissa Breslin 0 1 1 0
31 Jessie Callander 0 1 1 0
1 Tasha Dykstra 0 0 0 0
9 Katharine Shaughnessy 0 0 0 0
12 Madison Sunseth 0 0 0 0
17 Erika Neubrand 0 0 0 0
22 Hannah Starzynski 0 0 0 0
23 Tatum Allen 0 0 0 2

Cambridge Turbos Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Jessie Callander 54:00 4 30 26

Cambridge Turbos Staff

Name
Debbie Findlay
Scott Borland

Rive-Sud Révolution Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
99 Camille Lavoie 2 1 3 4
10 Ariane Sagala 1 1 2 0
91 Audrey-Anne Plante 0 2 2 0
93 Catherine Cartier 1 0 1 0
8 Audrey Vachon 0 1 1 0
19 Laurence Larocque 0 1 1 0
4 Erin Gaudet 0 0 0 0
11 Émilie Cunial 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille 0 0 0 0
15 Laurianne Bourke 0 0 0 0
29 Isabella Larocque 0 0 0 2
30 Évelyne Martel 0 0 0 0
31 Laurie St-Pierre 0 0 0 0
37 Anne Côté 0 0 0 0
51 Amelie Carrier 0 0 0 2
88 Camille Dumont 0 0 0 0
96 Alex Raymond-Couturier 0 0 0 2

Rive-Sud Révolution Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Évelyne Martel 54:00 8 53 45

Rive-Sud Révolution Staff

Name
Luc Plante
Marilyne Dion
Sylvain Bourke

Officials

Brent Bunting, Supervisor
Chris Faulds, Official
Jamie Doerbecker, Shot clock operator
Lorie Grant, Official
Melissa Roth, Timekeeper and Scorekeeper
Rob Drury, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information