Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U19




U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze

6

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
Thu, Apr. 13, 2023 6:45 PM Co-Operators Centre #2 (Viterra Arena) U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze U19 BC1-Team British Columbia

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 1 3 1 1 6
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia 1 1 2 0 4

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 6 8 9 0 23
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia 7 5 6 0 18

Power Plays
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 2 for 7 (28.57%)
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia 4 for 10 (28.57%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 1:20 (SH) - #13 Kendra Schwartz from #14 Karley Clark
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:40 (PP) - #5 Jemma Sangha
Period 2
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:10 (PP) - #15 Liah Wagner from #5 Dylan Pighin
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 5:31 (PP) - #2 Allison Koebel from #9 Grady Cox
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:59 (SH) - #5 Dylan Pighin
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:16 (SH) - #27 Taylor Klappe from #15 Liah Wagner and #11 Cailyn Bevis
Period 3
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:43 (PP) - #23 Thea Cazzanti from #5 Jemma Sangha and #11 Chloe Taylor
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:34 (PP) - #7 Tessa Galandy from #21 Talisa Cowley
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 3:02 (PP) - #18 Isabelle Beech from #3 Lauren Tang
Period 4
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 3:49 (SH) - #5 Dylan Pighin from #21 Talisa Cowley

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:48 - #15 Liah Wagner for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 2:34 - #6 Alyssa Bailie for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:23 - #4 Mikayla Williams for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:23 - #15 Alexandra Zed for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 7:29 - #27 Taylor Klappe for High Sticking/Baton eleve
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:57 - #8 Bailee Wathen for Slashing/Cingler
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 2:36 - #17 Presley Stene for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 1:11 - #7 Tessa Galandy for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 8:02 - #16 Talia Harasym for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 5:04 - #15 Alexandra Zed for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 3:14 - #17 Presley Stene for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 2:37 - #27 Taylor Klappe for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 1:47 - #26 Jessica Goller for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Period 4
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 7:39 - #5 Dylan Pighin for Slashing/Cingler
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:18 - #27 Taylor Klappe for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 3:49 - #18 Isabelle Beech for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:48 - #18 Isabelle Beech for Charging/Assault

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
5 Dylan Pighin 2 1 3 2
15 Liah Wagner 1 1 2 2
21 Talisa Cowley 0 2 2 0
7 Tessa Galandy 1 0 1 2
13 Kendra Schwartz 1 0 1 0
27 Taylor Klappe 1 0 1 6
11 Cailyn Bevis 0 1 1 0
14 Karley Clark 0 1 1 0
1 Addison Hough 0 0 0 0
3 Amelia Teskey 0 0 0 0
6 Alyssa Bailie 0 0 0 2
8 Bailee Wathen 0 0 0 2
9 Hayley Harmes 0 0 0 0
10 Rachel Bushfield 0 0 0 0
16 Cadence Pirtle 0 0 0 0
17 Presley Stene 0 0 0 4
30 Jessie Schmidt 0 0 0 0

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
30 Jessie Schmidt 40:00 4 24 20 0.83

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Staff

Name
Carla Schwartz
Daylen Wathen
Guy Bailie
Kevin Raber
Siobhan Eyolfson

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
5 Jemma Sangha 1 1 2 0
2 Allison Koebel 1 0 1 0
18 Isabelle Beech 1 0 1 4
23 Thea Cazzanti 1 0 1 0
3 Lauren Tang 0 1 1 0
9 Grady Cox 0 1 1 0
11 Chloe Taylor 0 1 1 0
4 Mikayla Williams 0 0 0 2
6 Haylie Duff 0 0 0 0
7 Madison Harasym 0 0 0 0
13 Jessica Murphy 0 0 0 0
15 Alexandra Zed 0 0 0 4
16 Talia Harasym 0 0 0 2
21 Amara Vaillancourt 0 0 0 0
22 Julia Fechter 0 0 0 0
26 Jessica Goller 0 0 0 2
29 Julia Harvie 0 0 0 0

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
29 Julia Harvie 40:00 6 29 23 0.79

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Staff

Name
Danielle Brassington
Kathryn Sangha
Mike Taylor

Officials

Alex Hanes, O2
Angela Burger, O1
C. McLelland, Scorekeeper
J. Okerstrom, Time keeper

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information