Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 AB1-Team Alberta

9

U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia

2


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Apr. 04, 2022 9:00 AM 7 Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre (1) U16 AB1-Team Alberta U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 AB1-Team Alberta 0 2 6 1 9
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia 0 1 1 0 2

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 AB1-Team Alberta 0 0 0 0 0
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia 0 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
U16 AB1-Team Alberta --
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
No Scoring
Period 2
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:40 (PP) - #10 Julia Snelgrove from #9 Lydia Doyle
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:15 (SH) - #21 Talisa Cowley from #8 Madison Rice
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 4:45 (SH) - #13 Kendra Schwartz from #8 Madison Rice
Period 3
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 7:50 - #8 Madison Rice from #6 Kiara McAvena and #7 Tessa Galandy
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:57 (PP) - #7 Tessa Galandy from #21 Talisa Cowley and #16 Liv Haug
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:03 - #15 Dylan Pighin from #8 Madison Rice and #6 Kiara McAvena
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 2:39 (SH) - #15 Dylan Pighin from #4 Karley Clark
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 1:48 (SH) - #16 Liv Haug from #8 Madison Rice
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 1:29 (SH) - #7 Tessa Galandy from #21 Talisa Cowley and #4 Karley Clark
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 0:44 - #17 Leah Mombourquette
Period 4
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 4:38 (PP) - #15 Dylan Pighin from #16 Liv Haug and #21 Talisa Cowley

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 9:11 - #3 Maci Dobbin for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:35 - #12 Josie Cameron for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 4:40 - #21 Talisa Cowley for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Period 2
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 9:14 - #3 Maci Dobbin for Interference/Obstruction
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 6:38 - #13 Kendra Schwartz for Interference/Obstruction
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:54 - #7 Tessa Galandy for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 6:20 - #17 Leah Mombourquette for Holding/Retenue
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 3:24 - #3 MAREA MOMAN for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 4
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 7:39 - #6 Madelyn Dyer for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:00 - #17 Leah Mombourquette for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 1:16 - #17 Leah Mombourquette for Tripping/Trebucher

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Madison Rice 1 4 5 0
21 Talisa Cowley 1 3 4 4
15 Dylan Pighin 3 0 3 0
7 Tessa Galandy 2 1 3 2
16 Liv Haug 1 2 3 0
4 Karley Clark 0 2 2 0
6 Kiara McAvena 0 2 2 0
13 Kendra Schwartz 1 0 1 2
1 Addison Hough 0 0 0 0
3 MAREA MOMAN 0 0 0 2
5 Chloe Gregory 0 0 0 0
9 Hannah Raber 0 0 0 0
11 Claire Taniguchi 0 0 0 0
12 Riley Schwartzenberger 0 0 0 0
30 Ava Campbell (AP) 0 0 0 0

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Addison Hough 40:00 2 16 14

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Staff

Name
Kevin Raber
Wesley Clark
Carla Schwartz
Angie Pighin

U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Julia Snelgrove 1 0 1 0
17 Leah Mombourquette 1 0 1 6
9 Lydia Doyle 0 1 1 0
1 Julia Burgher 0 0 0 0
2 Heidi Mccullogh 0 0 0 0
3 Maci Dobbin 0 0 0 4
5 Samantha Mason 0 0 0 0
6 Madelyn Dyer 0 0 0 2
7 Rachel Howie 0 0 0 0
11 Julia Foran 0 0 0 0
12 Josie Cameron 0 0 0 2
14 Miah Kotzer 0 0 0 0
15 Georgia Goodrick 0 0 0 0
16 Sophie Daigle 0 0 0 0
18 Samantha Chiasson 0 0 0 0
31 Ava MacDonald 0 0 0 0
31 Zoe Murphy 0 0 0 0
92 Ella Adams 0 0 0 0

U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Ava MacDonald 27:12 7 19 12
1 Julia Burgher 11:48 2 6 4

U16 NS1-Team Nova Scotia Staff

Name
Danielle Cote
Jill Dobbin
Julia Cunningham
Mario Daigle
Mike Fisher

Officials

Judy renneberg, Timekeeper
Lauren koster, Scorekeeper
Marc St. Hilaire, Official
Marjorie Legros, Official
Sharon smit, Shot clock


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information