Fri
Apr
08
07:00 PM
Cambridge Turbos
Calgary RATH
2
5
Fri
Apr
08
07:15 PM
Atlantic Attack
Edmonton WAM!
6
8
Sat
Apr
09
08:45 AM
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island
3
2
Sat
Apr
09
09:00 AM
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia
U19 ON1-Team Ontario
2
5
Sat
Apr
09
10:45 AM
U16 AB3-Sherwood Park Power
U16 AB2-Calgary SURGE
1
5
Sat
Apr
09
11:00 AM
U16 NB1-Team New Brunswick
U16 AB1-Team Alberta
6
7
Sat
Apr
09
12:45 PM
U19 AB4-Sherwood Park
U19 AB1-Team Alberta
2
8
Sat
Apr
09
01:00 PM
U19 AB3-St. Albert Mission
U19 AB2-Calgary Raid
5
4
Sat
Apr
09
02:45 PM
Atlantic Attack
Cambridge Turbos
2
6
Sat
Apr
09
03:00 PM
Edmonton WAM!
Calgary RATH
1
5

NRL/LNR 2021-22




Edmonton Black Gold Rush

1

Edmonton WAM!

9


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Dec. 05, 2021 12:00 PM Leduc Recreation Centre Aspen Edmonton Black Gold Rush Edmonton WAM!

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 1 0 0 0 1
Edmonton WAM! 4 1 3 1 9

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 7 8 10 35
Edmonton WAM! 11 12 8 37

Power Plays
Edmonton Black Gold Rush for 6 (0.00%)
Edmonton WAM! 0 for 7 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Edmonton WAM! at 12:02 - #17 Vail Ketsa from #10 Lauren Henderson and #18 Melissa Misutka
Edmonton WAM! at 11:21 - #17 Vail Ketsa from #10 Lauren Henderson and #6 Dailyn Bell
Edmonton WAM! at 8:08 - #17 Vail Ketsa from #6 Dailyn Bell
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 6:25 - #44 Sidney Crowe from #16 Kaley Bilyk and #2 Anatonia Hood
Edmonton WAM! at 3:53 - #6 Dailyn Bell from #10 Lauren Henderson and #12 Melanie Thomas
Period 2
Edmonton WAM! at 8:03 (PS) - #18 Melissa Misutka
Period 3
Edmonton WAM! at 10:30 (SH) - #2 Gillian Dreger from #7 Kacy Hannesson and #6 Dailyn Bell
Edmonton WAM! at 7:01 - #16 Mykenzie Howard from #15 Nina Tajbakhsh
Edmonton WAM! at 6:33 - #10 Lauren Henderson from #17 Vail Ketsa
Period 4
Edmonton WAM! at 5:56 - #4 Jamie Bell from #5 Emily Otto and #14 Kate Henderson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 6:25 - #6 Molly Chorney for Slashing/Cingler
Edmonton WAM! at 1:31 - #16 Mykenzie Howard for Hooking/Accrocher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:47 - #8 Sydney George for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
Edmonton WAM! at 8:30 - #2 Gillian Dreger for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 8:03 - #4 Justine Kearney for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Period 3
Edmonton WAM! at 12:12 - #17 Vail Ketsa for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 10:30 - #6 Molly Chorney for Hooking/Accrocher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 9:03 - #22 Mackenzie Williams for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 5:44 - #2 Anatonia Hood for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 8:59 - #11 Brooklyn Bilyk for Illegal Substitution/Substitution illegale
Edmonton WAM! at 4:16 - #6 Dailyn Bell for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton WAM! at 3:51 - #18 Melissa Misutka for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton WAM! at 0:11 - #15 Nina Tajbakhsh for Tripping/Trebucher

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
44 Sidney Crowe 1 0 1 0
2 Anatonia Hood 0 1 1 2
16 Kaley Bilyk 0 1 1 0
1 Shaylene Laufersweiler (NP) 0 0 0 0
4 Justine Kearney 0 0 0 4
6 Molly Chorney 0 0 0 4
8 Sydney George 0 0 0 2
9 Vittoria Barbieri 0 0 0 0
11 Brooklyn Bilyk 0 0 0 2
14 Katherine Eamon 0 0 0 0
15 Megan Cerone 0 0 0 0
19 Nicole Pelletier 0 0 0 0
22 Mackenzie Williams 0 0 0 2
31 Jordyn Scott 0 0 0 0
77 Paytyn Wood (AP) 0 0 0 0

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Staff

Name
Janine Dougans
Kaylin Bechard
Paul Bechard
Rob George

Edmonton WAM! Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Vail Ketsa 3 1 4 2
6 Dailyn Bell 1 3 4 2
10 Lauren Henderson 1 3 4 0
18 Melissa Misutka 1 1 2 2
2 Gillian Dreger 1 0 1 2
4 Jamie Bell 1 0 1 0
16 Mykenzie Howard 1 0 1 2
5 Emily Otto 0 1 1 0
7 Kacy Hannesson 0 1 1 0
12 Melanie Thomas 0 1 1 0
14 Kate Henderson 0 1 1 0
15 Nina Tajbakhsh 0 1 1 2
1 Anjuman Grewal 0 0 0 0
3 Annie Debaji 0 0 0 0
9 Katie Zipp 0 0 0 0
19 Erica Lee 0 0 0 0
31 Megan Riou 0 0 0 0

Edmonton WAM! Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Edmonton WAM! Staff

Name
Alastair Henderson
Christopher Kelly
Heather Konkin
Kevin Harrison
Mark Gillespie

Officials

Angela Burger
Jaimie Nelson
Lauren Koster

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information