Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U19




U19 ON3-GCRA

3

U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
Fri, Apr. 14, 2023 12:30 PM Co-Operators Centre #2 (Viterra Arena) U19 ON3-GCRA U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON3-GCRA 1 1 0 1 3
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick 0 0 4 2 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON3-GCRA 7 8 7 0 29
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick 4 3 9 0 19

Power Plays
U19 ON3-GCRA 2 for 3 (66.67%)
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick 1 for 3 (66.67%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 ON3-GCRA at 7:29 (PP) - #16 Maya Howard from #12 Morgan Forrest and #20 Geneviève Robichaud
Period 2
U19 ON3-GCRA at 5:33 - #18 Marissa Altherr from #9 Gracyn Cooper
Period 3
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 9:33 - #66 Taylor Beal from #6 Bailie Frigault and #10 Mireille Gaudet
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 6:19 - #44 Danika Poirier from #17 Cassidy MacLeod and #14 Alexa Belliveau
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 4:51 (PP) - #23 Janik Dupuis from #9 Nadia LeBlanc and #44 Danika Poirier
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 1:02 - #17 Cassidy MacLeod from #23 Janik Dupuis and #9 Nadia LeBlanc
Period 4
U19 ON3-GCRA at 5:44 (PP) - #16 Maya Howard from #10 Julia Wilson and #12 Morgan Forrest
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 2:44 - #44 Danika Poirier from #14 Alexa Belliveau and #99 Gabrielle Gosselin
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 0:08 - #23 Janik Dupuis from #17 Cassidy MacLeod and #14 Alexa Belliveau

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 7:46 - #66 Taylor Beal for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 ON3-GCRA at 6:10 - #8 Cynthia Chestnut for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 4:56 - #4 Alexis Lamberton for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Period 3
U19 ON3-GCRA at 5:25 - #9 Gracyn Cooper for Interference/Obstruction
U19 ON3-GCRA at 0:18 - #19 Julia Emery for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick at 6:14 - #9 Nadia LeBlanc for Slashing/Cingler

U19 ON3-GCRA Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Maya Howard 2 0 2 0
12 Morgan Forrest 0 2 2 0
18 Marissa Altherr 1 0 1 0
9 Gracyn Cooper 0 1 1 2
10 Julia Wilson 0 1 1 0
20 Geneviève Robichaud 0 1 1 0
4 Kiera Bell 0 0 0 0
6 Maya Segal 0 0 0 0
7 Camille Desmarais 0 0 0 0
8 Cynthia Chestnut 0 0 0 2
17 Tia Flynn-Mantyla 0 0 0 0
19 Julia Emery 0 0 0 2
23 Katrine Gagnier 0 0 0 0
30 Olivia St-Martin 0 0 0 0

U19 ON3-GCRA Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
30 Olivia St-Martin 25:09 3 16 13 0.81
23 Katrine Gagnier 14:51 3 4 1 0.25

U19 ON3-GCRA Staff

Name
Catherine Trudeau
Celine Leduc
Dan Altherr
Stephanie Bell
Stephanie Leduc

U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
23 Janik Dupuis 2 1 3 0
44 Danika Poirier 2 1 3 0
17 Cassidy MacLeod 1 2 3 0
14 Alexa Belliveau 0 3 3 0
9 Nadia LeBlanc 0 2 2 2
66 Taylor Beal 1 0 1 2
6 Bailie Frigault 0 1 1 0
10 Mireille Gaudet 0 1 1 0
99 Gabrielle Gosselin 0 1 1 0
4 Alexis Lamberton 0 0 0 2
5 Jasmine Gallant 0 0 0 0
12 Cynthia LeBlanc 0 0 0 0
19 Janie Bourque 0 0 0 0
27 Karisa Gautreau 0 0 0 0
29 Jasmine Cormier 0 0 0 0
42 Sophie Daigle 0 0 0 0

U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
42 Sophie Daigle 40:00 3 29 26 0.90

U19 NB1-Team New Brunswick Staff

Name
Jeff Lamberton
Joline Gosselin
Mark Beal
miguelle proulx

Officials

Caroline Faulkner, O2
Cheryl Robertson, Scorekeeper
Luke Faulkner, O1
Pam Harmon, Timekeeper

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information