Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
ON1
MB2
6
1
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
QC3
BC1
2
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
AB3
AB1
1
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
QC2
AB4
4
1
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB2
NB1
2
5
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB3
AB1
0
3
Fri
Apr
12
05:00 PM
Wildfire
WAM!
1
3
Fri
Apr
12
07:00 PM
Mission
RATH
Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
Thu
Apr
11
07:00 PM
MB1
AB1
3
4
Thu
Apr
11
08:00 PM
Mission
Thunder
5
3
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
ON2
SK1
4
6
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
BC1
ON1
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
Rive-Sud
Herd
3
2
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
BGR
Fusion
5
7
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
ON1
MB2
6
1
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
QC3
BC1
2
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
AB3
AB1
1
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
QC2
AB4
4
1

CRC/CCR U19




U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission

8

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Apr. 15, 2023 12:00 PM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 2 1 3 2 8
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 1 0 0 0 1

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 8 12 10 0 35
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 9 3 4 0 21

Power Plays
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 6 for 12 (50.00%)
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze 1 for 4 (50.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 6:58 (PP) - #16 Jazmyn Fevin from #2 Brielle Lajoie and #13 Sydney Fevin
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:29 (PP) - #13 Kendra Schwartz from #27 Taylor Klappe and #17 Presley Stene
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 0:01 (PP) - #16 Jazmyn Fevin
Period 2
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 9:50 - #16 Jazmyn Fevin from #7 Amy Bamber and #4 Megan Scott
Period 3
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 8:23 (PP) - #10 Avery Kew from #11 Tayte Arlinghaus
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 3:08 (PP) - #10 Avery Kew from #16 Jazmyn Fevin and #18 Kate De La Mare
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 2:42 (PP) - #7 Amy Bamber from #3 Janie Lajoie
Period 4
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 9:21 (PP) - #11 Tayte Arlinghaus from #14 Nyah Bodnarchuk
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 8:46 - #16 Jazmyn Fevin from #2 Brielle Lajoie and #18 Kate De La Mare

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 7:13 - #3 Amelia Teskey for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 1:45 - #18 Kate De La Mare for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:03 - #11 Cailyn Bevis for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 7:59 - #8 Bailee Wathen for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 5:18 - #14 Nyah Bodnarchuk for Holding/Retenue
Period 3
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:14 - #8 Bailee Wathen for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 6:59 - #14 Karley Clark for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:13 - #13 Kendra Schwartz for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:45 - #5 Dylan Pighin for Slashing/Cingler
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:32 - #9 Hayley Harmes for Cross Checking/Double echec
Period 4
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 8:22 - #8 Bailee Wathen for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 8:22 - #5 Dylan Pighin for Delay of Game/Retarde la partie
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:08 - #11 Cailyn Bevis for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:42 - #21 Talisa Cowley for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 4:27 - #3 Janie Lajoie for Slashing/Cingler
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 1:10 - #13 Sydney Fevin for Slashing/Cingler

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Jazmyn Fevin 4 1 5 0
10 Avery Kew 2 0 2 0
7 Amy Bamber 1 1 2 0
11 Tayte Arlinghaus 1 1 2 0
2 Brielle Lajoie 0 2 2 0
18 Kate De La Mare 0 2 2 2
3 Janie Lajoie 0 1 1 2
4 Megan Scott 0 1 1 0
13 Sydney Fevin 0 1 1 2
14 Nyah Bodnarchuk 0 1 1 2
1 AbbyRuth Gering 0 0 0 0
6 Olivia Hwang 0 0 0 0
8 Eve Starchuk 0 0 0 0
12 Kirsten Krochak 0 0 0 0
15 Kenzie McEachern 0 0 0 0
30 Bronwyn MacDonald 0 0 0 0

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 AbbyRuth Gering 40:00 1 21 20

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Staff

Name
Brittany Kraychy
Corey De La Mare
Jennifer Krochak
Joel Lajoie
Marie-Eve Gautier

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
13 Kendra Schwartz 1 0 1 4
17 Presley Stene 0 1 1 0
27 Taylor Klappe 0 1 1 0
1 Addison Hough 0 0 0 0
3 Amelia Teskey 0 0 0 2
5 Dylan Pighin 0 0 0 4
6 Alyssa Bailie 0 0 0 0
7 Tessa Galandy 0 0 0 0
8 Bailee Wathen 0 0 0 6
9 Hayley Harmes 0 0 0 2
10 Rachel Bushfield 0 0 0 0
11 Cailyn Bevis 0 0 0 4
14 Karley Clark 0 0 0 2
15 Liah Wagner 0 0 0 0
16 Cadence Pirtle 0 0 0 0
21 Talisa Cowley 0 0 0 2
30 Jessie Schmidt 0 0 0 0

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Jessie Schmidt 21:37 3 23 20
1 Addison Hough 18:23 4 13 9

U19 AB2-Zone 2 Blaze Staff

Name
Angie Pighin
Daylen Wathen
Guy Bailie
Kevin Raber
Siobhan Eyolfson

Officials

Brenda King, Shot Clock
Darrin Kruger, Scorekeeper
Kelly West, Timekeeper
Laura Hickling, O1
Sylvie Dubois, O2

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information