Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U19




U19 ON3-GCRA

5

U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

12


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Apr. 12, 2023 11:15 AM Co-Operators Centre #3 (RMP Arena) U19 ON3-GCRA U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON3-GCRA 2 1 1 1 5
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 4 2 4 2 12

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON3-GCRA 9 13 5 0 34
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 11 8 13 0 39

Power Plays
U19 ON3-GCRA 1 for 8 (12.50%)
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 2 for 9 (12.50%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:24 - #29 Peyton Weisgarber from #11 Lauren Schoenhofen and #10 Georgia Wiens
U19 ON3-GCRA at 4:09 - #12 Morgan Forrest from #17 Tia Flynn-Mantyla and #8 Cynthia Chestnut
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 3:56 - #6 Emerson Carter from #11 Lauren Schoenhofen and #10 Georgia Wiens
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 3:07 (PP) - #11 Lauren Schoenhofen from #13 Rylie Bryden and #9 Jayda Bryden
U19 ON3-GCRA at 0:59 (PP) - #16 Maya Howard from #8 Cynthia Chestnut
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:43 - #13 Rylie Bryden from #11 Lauren Schoenhofen and #9 Jayda Bryden
Period 2
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:41 - #6 Emerson Carter from #19 Rylie Benson and #29 Peyton Weisgarber
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:11 - #13 Rylie Bryden from #11 Lauren Schoenhofen and #9 Jayda Bryden
U19 ON3-GCRA at 0:30 - #17 Tia Flynn-Mantyla from #9 Gracyn Cooper and #8 Cynthia Chestnut
Period 3
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 9:33 - #11 Lauren Schoenhofen from #13 Rylie Bryden and #10 Georgia Wiens
U19 ON3-GCRA at 8:29 - #9 Gracyn Cooper from #18 Marissa Altherr and #19 Julia Emery
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 7:21 (PP) - #13 Rylie Bryden from #11 Lauren Schoenhofen and #7 Cameron Herom
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 2:05 - #19 Rylie Benson from #9 Jayda Bryden
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:02 - #14 Meagan Sanders from #12 McKinley Moroz and #11 Lauren Schoenhofen
Period 4
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 7:46 - #19 Rylie Benson from #29 Peyton Weisgarber and #6 Emerson Carter
U19 ON3-GCRA at 5:19 - #12 Morgan Forrest from #16 Maya Howard
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:54 - #9 Jayda Bryden

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:52 - #4 Olivia Ruetz for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:51 - #13 Rylie Bryden for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 ON3-GCRA at 4:40 - #6 Maya Segal for Slashing/Cingler
U19 ON3-GCRA at 3:29 - #4 Kiera Bell for Delay of Game/Retarde la partie
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 2:10 - #6 Emerson Carter for Cross Checking/Double echec
Period 2
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:11 - #12 McKinley Moroz for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Period 3
U19 ON3-GCRA at 7:49 - #10 Julia Wilson for Interference/Obstruction
U19 ON3-GCRA at 6:52 - #8 Cynthia Chestnut for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 ON3-GCRA at 6:11 - #20 Geneviève Robichaud for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 3:52 - #7 Cameron Herom for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 ON3-GCRA at 2:25 - #17 Tia Flynn-Mantyla for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Period 4
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:06 - #2 Trista Welsh for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 ON3-GCRA at 3:14 - #12 Morgan Forrest for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 3:14 - #9 Jayda Bryden for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 ON3-GCRA at 2:49 - #8 Cynthia Chestnut for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 2:32 - #11 Lauren Schoenhofen for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 ON3-GCRA at 0:49 - #12 Morgan Forrest for Tripping/Trebucher

U19 ON3-GCRA Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Cynthia Chestnut 0 3 3 4
12 Morgan Forrest 2 0 2 4
9 Gracyn Cooper 1 1 2 0
16 Maya Howard 1 1 2 0
17 Tia Flynn-Mantyla 1 1 2 2
18 Marissa Altherr 0 1 1 0
19 Julia Emery 0 1 1 0
4 Kiera Bell 0 0 0 2
6 Maya Segal 0 0 0 2
7 Camille Desmarais 0 0 0 0
10 Julia Wilson 0 0 0 2
20 Geneviève Robichaud 0 0 0 2
23 Katrine Gagnier 0 0 0 0
30 Olivia St-Martin 0 0 0 0

U19 ON3-GCRA Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
30 Olivia St-Martin 15:59 4 19 15 0.79
23 Katrine Gagnier 24:01 8 20 12 0.60

U19 ON3-GCRA Staff

Name
Catherine Trudeau
Celine Leduc
Dan Altherr
Stephanie Bell
Stephanie Leduc

U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Lauren Schoenhofen 2 6 8 2
13 Rylie Bryden 3 2 5 2
9 Jayda Bryden 1 4 5 2
6 Emerson Carter 2 1 3 2
19 Rylie Benson 2 1 3 0
29 Peyton Weisgarber 1 2 3 0
10 Georgia Wiens 0 3 3 0
14 Meagan Sanders 1 0 1 0
7 Cameron Herom 0 1 1 2
12 McKinley Moroz 0 1 1 4
1 Cadence Howe 0 0 0 0
2 Trista Welsh 0 0 0 2
4 Olivia Ruetz 0 0 0 2
8 Brianna Shupe 0 0 0 0
21 Taylor Johnston 0 0 0 0
31 Maddy Nystrom 0 0 0 0
88 Cassie Duck 0 0 0 0

U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
31 Maddy Nystrom 40:00 5 34 29 0.85

U19 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Staff

Name
Chandria Yang
Christen Benson
James (Jim) Weisgarber
Paul Benson
Scott Greiner

Officials

Anne-Marie Turgeon, O2
Sylvie Dubois, 01

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information