Sat
Dec
09
09:00 AM
Attack
Rive-Sud
Sat
Dec
09
11:00 AM
Mission
Wildfire
Sat
Dec
09
03:00 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
Sat
Dec
09
05:00 PM
Wildfire
Attack
Sat
Dec
09
07:00 PM
Mission
Fusion
Sun
Dec
10
01:00 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sun
Dec
10
03:00 PM
Wildfire
Rive-Sud
Sat
Dec
16
10:00 AM
Rive-Sud
Ravens
Sat
Dec
16
06:15 PM
BGR
WAM!
Sun
Dec
17
01:45 PM
Mission
Fusion
Sun
Nov
26
09:00 AM
Turbos
Attack
3
6
Sun
Nov
26
11:00 AM
Ravens
Mission
3
10
Sat
Dec
02
09:45 AM
Heat
BGR
3
5
Sat
Dec
02
11:45 AM
Thunder
Herd
6
4
Sat
Dec
02
01:45 PM
RATH
WAM!
3
5
Sat
Dec
02
06:15 PM
Thunder
Heat
6
3
Sat
Dec
02
08:15 PM
RATH
Herd
9
5
Sun
Dec
03
10:45 AM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Dec
03
12:45 PM
Herd
Heat
7
6
Sun
Dec
03
02:45 PM
BGR
RATH
4
6

CRC/CCR U19




U19 ON1-Team Ontario

2

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
Tue, Apr. 11, 2023 8:15 PM Co-Operators Centre #4 (Prairie Mobile Arena) U19 ON1-Team Ontario U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON1-Team Ontario 0 1 1 0 2
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 1 2 1 2 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON1-Team Ontario 10 9 5 0 24
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 7 7 9 0 23

Power Plays
U19 ON1-Team Ontario 1 for 5 (20.00%)
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission 2 for 5 (20.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 6:01 - #14 Nyah Bodnarchuk from #10 Avery Kew and #6 Olivia Hwang
Period 2
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 5:05 - #16 Jazmyn Fevin from #3 Janie Lajoie and #6 Olivia Hwang
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 1:05 - #16 Jazmyn Fevin from #6 Olivia Hwang and #3 Janie Lajoie
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 0:14 - #2 Reese Peacock from #4 Isabella Koppens and #9 Kiera McKelvey
Period 3
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 9:20 (PP) - #9 Kiera McKelvey from #4 Isabella Koppens
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 5:03 (PP) - #11 Tayte Arlinghaus from #6 Olivia Hwang
Period 4
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 7:51 (PP) - #12 Kirsten Krochak from #15 Kenzie McEachern and #3 Janie Lajoie
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 4:18 - #10 Avery Kew from #14 Nyah Bodnarchuk and #11 Tayte Arlinghaus

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 2:02 - #7 Amy Bamber for Cross Checking/Double echec
Period 2
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 9:50 - #6 Olivia Hwang for Slashing/Cingler
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 8:12 - #2 Reese Peacock for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 4:29 - #2 Brielle Lajoie for Interference/Obstruction
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 3:52 - #2 Reese Peacock for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 9:27 - #10 Avery Kew for Tripping/Trebucher
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 6:45 - #11 Nina Marinkovic for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission at 2:58 - #15 Kenzie McEachern for Holding/Retenue
Period 4
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 8:13 - #2 Reese Peacock for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 3:17 - #10 Mallory Taylor for Tripping/Trebucher

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Kiera McKelvey 1 1 2 0
4 Isabella Koppens 0 2 2 0
2 Reese Peacock 1 0 1 6
1 Briar Loney 0 0 0 0
3 Uma Jain 0 0 0 0
5 Charlotte Anderson 0 0 0 0
6 Emma Middleton 0 0 0 0
8 Sarah Giorgetti 0 0 0 0
10 Mallory Taylor 0 0 0 2
11 Nina Marinkovic 0 0 0 2
12 Nicole Ryan 0 0 0 0
13 Madison Henderson 0 0 0 0
16 Alexa Worrell 0 0 0 0
17 Hannah Jenkin 0 0 0 0
19 Jillian Henderson 0 0 0 0

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
12 Nicole Ryan 39:26 6 32 26

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Staff

Name
Amanda Bell
Amanda Clark
Amanda Good
Gordon Henderson
Julia Good

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Olivia Hwang 0 4 4 2
3 Janie Lajoie 0 3 3 0
16 Jazmyn Fevin 2 0 2 0
10 Avery Kew 1 1 2 2
11 Tayte Arlinghaus 1 1 2 0
14 Nyah Bodnarchuk 1 1 2 0
12 Kirsten Krochak 1 0 1 0
15 Kenzie McEachern 0 1 1 2
1 AbbyRuth Gering 0 0 0 0
2 Brielle Lajoie 0 0 0 2
4 Megan Scott 0 0 0 0
7 Amy Bamber 0 0 0 2
8 Eve Starchuk 0 0 0 0
13 Sydney Fevin 0 0 0 0
18 Kate De La Mare 0 0 0 0
30 Bronwyn MacDonald 0 0 0 0

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Bronwyn MacDonald 40:00 2 27 25

U19 AB4-St. Albert Mission Staff

Name
Brittany Kraychy
Corey De La Mare
Jennifer Krochak
Joel Lajoie
Marie-Eve Gautier

Officials

Camille Okerstrom, Scorekeeper
Geri Lamers, Official
Joanne Okerstrom, Timekeeper
Luc Melanson, Official


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information