Fri
Dec
02
07:45 PM
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
Edmonton WAM!
Sat
Dec
03
09:00 AM
Gatineau Fusion
Montreal Mission
Sat
Dec
03
09:45 AM
Manitoba Herd
BC Thunder
Sat
Dec
03
10:45 AM
Rive-Sud Revolution
Atlantic Attack
Sat
Dec
03
11:45 AM
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
Saskatchewan Heat
Sat
Dec
03
01:45 PM
Edmonton WAM!
Calgary RATH
Sat
Dec
03
05:00 PM
Gatineau Fusion
Rive-Sud Revolution
Sat
Dec
03
06:15 PM
Saskatchewan Heat
BC Thunder
Sat
Dec
03
07:30 PM
Montreal Mission
Atlantic Attack
Sat
Dec
03
08:15 PM
Calgary RATH
Manitoba Herd
Sat
Nov
19
06:15 PM
Cambridge Turbos
Montreal Mission
7
8
Sat
Nov
19
07:15 PM
BC Thunder
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
4
7
Sat
Nov
19
08:15 PM
Rive-Sud Revolution
Nepean Ravens
9
3
Sat
Nov
19
08:15 PM
Edmonton WAM!
Manitoba Herd
5
3
Sun
Nov
20
09:15 AM
Waterloo Wildfire
Rive-Sud Revolution
3
4
Sun
Nov
20
09:30 AM
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
Calgary RATH
0
6
Sun
Nov
20
09:45 AM
Manitoba Herd
Saskatchewan Heat
8
1
Sun
Nov
20
11:15 AM
Cambridge Turbos
Gatineau Fusion
5
4
Sun
Nov
20
11:45 AM
Edmonton WAM!
BC Thunder
2
3
Sun
Nov
20
01:15 PM
Montreal Mission
Nepean Ravens
9
4

CRC/CCR U19




U19 ON1-Team Ontario

5

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia

2


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Apr. 09, 2022 9:00 AM 7 Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre (1) U19 ON1-Team Ontario U19 BC1-Team British Columbia

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U19 ON1-Team Ontario 1 2 1 1 5
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia 1 0 1 0 2

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 6:58 - #16 Lorence Daviault from #20 Danika Osborne and #12 Katie Bray
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 1:59 - #9 Grady Cox from #15 Isabelle Beech and #8 Emily Ma
Period 2
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 2:47 - #15 Taylor Forrest from #17 Gracyn Cooper and #11 Kyra Sullivan
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 0:20 (PP) - #11 Kyra Sullivan from #14 Michelle Altherr and #19 Julia Emery
Period 3
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:41 - #15 Isabelle Beech from #9 Grady Cox and #8 Emily Ma
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 5:45 - #17 Gracyn Cooper from #15 Taylor Forrest and #18 Marissa Altherr
Period 4
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 0:29 (PP) - #14 Michelle Altherr from #4 Kiera Bell and #15 Taylor Forrest

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 9:15 - #9 Josiane Labelle for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 9:15 - #9 Josiane Labelle for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 6:05 - #7 Kylie Chan for Interference/Obstruction
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 5:44 - #10 Julia Wilson for Slashing/Cingler
U19 ON1-Team Ontario at 2:25 - #10 Julia Wilson for Hooking/Accrocher
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:39 - #9 Grady Cox for Cross Checking/Double echec
Period 3
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:40 - #11 Chloe Taylor for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:42 - #44 Ryann Decker for Delay of Game/Retarde la partie
Period 4
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:08 - #44 Ryann Decker for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U19 BC1-Team British Columbia at 1:36 - #15 Isabelle Beech for Body Contact/Mise en echec

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
15 Taylor Forrest 1 2 3 0
11 Kyra Sullivan 1 1 2 0
14 Michelle Altherr 1 1 2 0
17 Gracyn Cooper 1 1 2 0
16 Lorence Daviault 1 0 1 0
4 Kiera Bell 0 1 1 0
12 Katie Bray 0 1 1 0
18 Marissa Altherr 0 1 1 0
19 Julia Emery 0 1 1 0
20 Danika Osborne 0 1 1 0
1 Olivia St-Martin 0 0 0 0
6 Maya Segal 0 0 0 0
7 Camille Desmarais 0 0 0 0
8 Cynthia (Cyndii) Chestnut 0 0 0 0
9 Josiane Labelle 0 0 0 4
10 Julia Wilson 0 0 0 4
29 Katrine Gagnier 0 0 0 0

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Olivia St-Martin 40:00 2 13 11

U19 ON1-Team Ontario Staff

Name
Dan Altherr
Jessica Boisvert
Judith Labelle
Krista St-Martin
Sarah Brown
Stephanie Bell

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Grady Cox 1 1 2 2
15 Isabelle Beech 1 1 2 2
8 Emily Ma 0 2 2 0
3 Jessica Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Grace Kemp 0 0 0 0
5 Sarah Okamura 0 0 0 0
7 Kylie Chan 0 0 0 2
11 Chloe Taylor 0 0 0 2
13 Thea Cazzanti 0 0 0 0
14 Alexandra Zed 0 0 0 0
19 Kiandra Gustavson 0 0 0 0
20 Edie Paul 0 0 0 0
21 Emma Watson 0 0 0 0
26 Allison Koebel 0 0 0 0
31 Makayla Anderson 0 0 0 0
33 Madison Doucette 0 0 0 0
44 Ryann Decker 0 0 0 4

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Makayla Anderson 40:00 5 22 17

U19 BC1-Team British Columbia Staff

Name
Danielle Brassington
Michele Drescher
Rod Needham

Officials

David Singh, Official-Arbitre
Jeremy Galeski, Timekeeper
Judy Renneberg, Scorekeeper
Mathieu Leduc, Official-Arbitre


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information