Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U16




U16 ON2-Burlington

4

U16 BC1-Team British Columbia

5


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Apr. 10, 2023 2:15 PM Co-Operators Centre #3 (RMP Arena) U16 ON2-Burlington U16 BC1-Team British Columbia

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 ON2-Burlington 2 0 2 0 4
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia 2 0 2 1 5

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 ON2-Burlington 6 4 8 0 21
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia 10 3 6 0 25

Power Plays
U16 ON2-Burlington 2 for 8 (25.00%)
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia 1 for 4 (25.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:22 - #12 Adaya Townsend from #8 Nerissa Beeby and #14 Mya Fehler
U16 ON2-Burlington at 7:08 (PP) - #14 Avril Casas-Ariza from #8 Kerry Costigan
U16 ON2-Burlington at 4:49 (PP) - #4 Sydney Richardson from #22 Cassie Bimm and #11 Mizuki Moore
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 4:32 - #19 Isobel Babcock from #14 Mya Fehler
Period 2
No Scoring
Period 3
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:10 - #3 Pyka Bell from #10 Jocelyn Atkinson and #17 Abigail McLeod
U16 ON2-Burlington at 6:59 - #4 Sydney Richardson from #22 Cassie Bimm
U16 ON2-Burlington at 4:09 - #14 Avril Casas-Ariza from #4 Sydney Richardson
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 3:09 - #12 Adaya Townsend from #14 Mya Fehler and #3 Pyka Bell
Period 4
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 4:15 (PP) - #10 Jocelyn Atkinson from #24 Emma Lapp

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:11 - #17 Abigail McLeod for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 5:23 - #24 Emma Lapp for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 1:35 - #24 Emma Lapp for Interference/Obstruction
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:53 - #13 Eva Ekholm for Interference/Obstruction
Period 2
U16 ON2-Burlington at 7:50 - #43 Ela Evangelista for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:13 - #24 Emma Lapp for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 ON2-Burlington at 4:06 - #11 Mizuki Moore for Holding/Retenue
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 4:06 - #17 Abigail McLeod for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 ON2-Burlington at 0:02 - #4 Sydney Richardson for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:18 - #23 Lauryn Kulig for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 4
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:48 - #17 Abigail McLeod for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 ON2-Burlington at 4:28 - #4 Sydney Richardson for Holding/Retenue
U16 ON2-Burlington at 3:45 - #8 Kerry Costigan for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U16 BC1-Team British Columbia at 3:04 - #14 Mya Fehler for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure

U16 ON2-Burlington Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Sydney Richardson 2 1 3 4
14 Avril Casas-Ariza 2 0 2 0
22 Cassie Bimm 0 2 2 0
8 Kerry Costigan 0 1 1 4
11 Mizuki Moore 0 1 1 2
1 Isla MacLeod 0 0 0 0
3 Jenny Corry 0 0 0 0
6 Jocelyn ZHU 0 0 0 0
10 Brynley Jensen 0 0 0 0
13 Beck Williamson 0 0 0 0
18 Leah Shimizu 0 0 0 0
19 Rian Pullen 0 0 0 0
31 Calli Eadie 0 0 0 0
33 Amaya Newstead 0 0 0 0
43 Ela Evangelista 0 0 0 2

U16 ON2-Burlington Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
1 Isla MacLeod 40:00 5 25 20 0.80

U16 ON2-Burlington Staff

Name
FRANCES RICHARDSON
Erin O'Grady-Bimm
Andrew MacLeod
BRETT RICHARDSON
Meagan Haney-Pullen

U16 BC1-Team British Columbia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Mya Fehler 0 3 3 4
12 Adaya Townsend 2 0 2 0
3 Pyka Bell 1 1 2 0
10 Jocelyn Atkinson 1 1 2 0
19 Isobel Babcock 1 0 1 0
8 Nerissa Beeby 0 1 1 0
17 Abigail McLeod 0 1 1 6
24 Emma Lapp 0 1 1 6
1 Sydney Dial 0 0 0 0
5 Khaliya Sajan 0 0 0 0
11 Haeley Keen 0 0 0 0
13 Eva Ekholm 0 0 0 2
20 Zaiya Van Blijenburgh 0 0 0 0
21 Bianca Larson 0 0 0 0
23 Lauryn Kulig 0 0 0 2
27 Michelle Koebel 0 0 0 0
77 Payton Tjepkema 0 0 0 0

U16 BC1-Team British Columbia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
5 Khaliya Sajan 40:00 4 21 17 0.81

U16 BC1-Team British Columbia Staff

Name
Nicole Tjepkema
Samira Tajbakhsh
Shanna Keen
Tracy Townsend

Officials

Brent Bunting, Official
Christine Doehl Eberle, Timekeeper
Dustin Thiel, Scorekeeper
Sylvie Dubois, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information