Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects

6

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island

8


# Date Location Home Visitor
Thu, Apr. 07, 2022 12:30 PM WinSport Arena - A U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects 2 1 3 0 6
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island 3 1 2 2 8

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects 5 5 9 0 26
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island 12 11 5 0 40

Power Plays
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects --
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 9:02 (PP) - #16 Kylee Banerd from #7 Amy Olson and #8 Ava Correia
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 8:06 (PP) - #16 Kylee Banerd from #8 Ava Correia and #10 Isabel Arauz Diaz
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 7:47 (SH) - #39 Ally Neale from #22 Ayda Manning and #40 Rory MacIntyre
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 5:34 - #28 Gwen Costello from #24 Dayna Dingwell and #21 Addison Chaisson
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:03 - #20 Callie Veld from #21 Addison Chaisson and #24 Dayna Dingwell
Period 2
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 6:58 - #16 Kylee Banerd from #18 Avaree Zapisocki
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 6:09 (PP) - #22 Ayda Manning from #28 Gwen Costello and #37 Cassie Morrison
Period 3
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 9:14 - #16 Kylee Banerd from #9 Tobi Albert
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 7:52 (SH) - #37 Cassie Morrison from #22 Ayda Manning
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 2:41 (PP) - #16 Kylee Banerd from #18 Avaree Zapisocki and #2 Hailey Chute
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 2:00 (PP) - #16 Kylee Banerd
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 1:39 - #29 Eva MacFarlane from #34 Sophie Gallant and #22 Ayda Manning
Period 4
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 6:37 - #28 Gwen Costello from #37 Cassie Morrison
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:32 (PP) - #37 Cassie Morrison from #20 Callie Veld and #34 Sophie Gallant

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 9:22 - #20 Callie Veld for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 8:16 - #35 Bailey Townshend for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 2
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 9:47 - #22 Ayda Manning for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 6:21 - #11 Lauren Sparrowhawk for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 3:27 - #17 Abby Brenner for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 0:56 - #10 Isabel Arauz Diaz for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 3
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 9:41 - #34 Sophie Gallant for Interference/Obstruction
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 9:05 - #9 Tobi Albert for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 6:26 - #28 Gwen Costello for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:27 - #24 Dayna Dingwell for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 2:50 - #22 Ayda Manning for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 6:16 - #16 Kylee Banerd for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 5:58 - #2 Hailey Chute for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 3:53 - #32 Ella Chaisson for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 2:34 - #12 Sophie Stevens for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 1:32 - #20 Callie Veld for Slashing/Cingler

U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Kylee Banerd 6 0 6 2
8 Ava Correia 0 2 2 0
18 Avaree Zapisocki 0 2 2 0
2 Hailey Chute 0 1 1 4
7 Amy Olson 0 1 1 0
9 Tobi Albert 0 1 1 2
10 Isabel Arauz Diaz 0 1 1 2
1 Eve Umpherville 0 0 0 0
4 Jetta Mccrae 0 0 0 0
11 Lauren Sparrowhawk 0 0 0 2
12 Sophie Stevens 0 0 0 2
13 Mackenzie Kennedy 0 0 0 0
14 Amelie Dunbar 0 0 0 0
15 Dannee Southam 0 0 0 0
17 Abby Brenner 0 0 0 2
30 Ava Mundell 0 0 0 0

U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Ava Mundell 30:00 8 40 32

U16 SK2-Saskatoon Selects Staff

Name
Chris Mundell
Michelle Correia

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
37 Cassie Morrison 2 2 4 0
22 Ayda Manning 1 3 4 4
28 Gwen Costello 2 1 3 2
20 Callie Veld 1 1 2 6
21 Addison Chaisson 0 2 2 0
24 Dayna Dingwell 0 2 2 2
34 Sophie Gallant 0 2 2 2
29 Eva MacFarlane 1 0 1 0
39 Ally Neale 1 0 1 0
40 Rory MacIntyre 0 1 1 0
27 Grace Trainor 0 0 0 0
31 Amadea Llewellyn 0 0 0 0
32 Ella Chaisson 0 0 0 2
33 Rayna MacPhee 0 0 0 0
35 Bailey Townshend 0 0 0 2
36 Charley Lynch 0 0 0 0

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
36 Charley Lynch 40:00 6 26 20

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Staff

Name

Officials

Danielle Newmann, Official-Arbitre
Laura Hickling, Official-Arbitre


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information