Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

7

U16 ON2-West Ottawa

2


# Date Location Home Visitor
Thu, Apr. 07, 2022 11:00 AM WinSport Arena - A U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan U16 ON2-West Ottawa

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 4 1 1 1 7
U16 ON2-West Ottawa 1 1 0 0 2

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 7 11 10 0 35
U16 ON2-West Ottawa 10 4 4 0 24

Power Plays
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan --
U16 ON2-West Ottawa --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:53 - #3 Grace Kozan from #9 Brianna Shupe and #6 Emerson Carter
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 7:46 - #5 Irelyn Solie from #8 Hanna Mayer
U16 ON2-West Ottawa at 6:12 (PP) - #12 Jaidyn McGuire from #17 Alyssa Perreault and #4 Molly Cadieux
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:46 - #6 Emerson Carter from #2 Peyton Weisgarber and #19 Rylie Benson
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 3:27 - #7 Paige Gorniak
Period 2
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 6:45 - #7 Paige Gorniak from #9 Brianna Shupe and #10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry
U16 ON2-West Ottawa at 2:52 - #3 Katelyn Barteaux from #12 Jaidyn McGuire
Period 3
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:56 - #10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry from #9 Brianna Shupe
Period 4
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:27 - #7 Paige Gorniak from #12 Taylor Johnston and #5 Irelyn Solie

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 6:45 - #6 Emerson Carter for Holding/Retenue
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:39 - #19 Rylie Benson for Holding/Retenue
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
U16 ON2-West Ottawa at 3:26 - #9 Isabella Coe for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
U16 ON2-West Ottawa at 6:52 - #15 Molly MacDougall for Slashing/Cingler
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 6:05 - #13 Brooke Taylor for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
7 Paige Gorniak 3 0 3 0
9 Brianna Shupe 0 3 3 0
5 Irelyn Solie 1 1 2 0
6 Emerson Carter 1 1 2 2
10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry 1 1 2 0
3 Grace Kozan 1 0 1 0
2 Peyton Weisgarber 0 1 1 0
8 Hanna Mayer 0 1 1 0
12 Taylor Johnston 0 1 1 0
19 Rylie Benson 0 1 1 2
1 Cadence Howe 0 0 0 0
11 Hanna Bourque 0 0 0 0
13 Brooke Taylor 0 0 0 4
15 Kaitlyn Curtis 0 0 0 0
31 Adriana Bashnick 0 0 0 0

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Cadence Howe 40:00 2 24 22

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Staff

Name
Christen Benson
James (Jim) Weisgarber
Paul Benson
Paul Kozan
Scott Greiner

U16 ON2-West Ottawa Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Jaidyn McGuire 1 1 2 0
3 Katelyn Barteaux 1 0 1 0
4 Molly Cadieux 0 1 1 0
17 Alyssa Perreault 0 1 1 0
1 Abbi Beck 0 0 0 0
2 Savhanna Lambert 0 0 0 0
7 Kailee Leskiw 0 0 0 0
8 Alexis McGuire 0 0 0 0
9 Isabella Coe 0 0 0 2
11 Emilie Couturier 0 0 0 0
15 Molly MacDougall 0 0 0 2

U16 ON2-West Ottawa Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Abbi Beck 40:00 7 35 28

U16 ON2-West Ottawa Staff

Name
Jamie Barteaux
Dustin Leskiw
Bonnie Fioravanti
Derek Couturier

Officials

Marjorie Legros, Official-Arbitre
Tamara Hyska, Official-Arbitre


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information