Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 AB1-Team Alberta

9

U16 ON3-London Lynx

2


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Apr. 06, 2022 10:30 AM WinSport Arena - A U16 AB1-Team Alberta U16 ON3-London Lynx

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 AB1-Team Alberta 0 3 3 3 9
U16 ON3-London Lynx 0 1 0 1 2

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 AB1-Team Alberta 14 13 12 0 44
U16 ON3-London Lynx 13 4 6 0 32

Power Plays
U16 AB1-Team Alberta --
U16 ON3-London Lynx --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
No Scoring
Period 2
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 9:28 - #55 Arwen St. John from #4 Sophie Howard and #8 Olive Aarts
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 9:19 - #16 Liv Haug from #8 Madison Rice and #7 Tessa Galandy
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:44 - #21 Talisa Cowley from #13 Kendra Schwartz and #16 Liv Haug
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 0:46 - #13 Kendra Schwartz from #8 Madison Rice
Period 3
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 7:57 - #15 Dylan Pighin
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 4:57 (PP) - #13 Kendra Schwartz
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 3:49 (PP) - #7 Tessa Galandy from #8 Madison Rice and #12 Riley Schwartzenberger
Period 4
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 7:05 - #7 Tessa Galandy from #21 Talisa Cowley and #11 Claire Taniguchi
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 5:15 (PP) - #13 Kendra Schwartz from #8 Madison Rice
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 4:21 - #10 Abigail Bickford from #2 Aryn Workentin and #44 Pasha Kostyria
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 3:22 - #8 Madison Rice from #12 Riley Schwartzenberger and #11 Claire Taniguchi

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 9:04 - #66 Camryn Stier for Illegal Substitution/Substitution illegale
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 7:20 - #21 Talisa Cowley for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 2:20 - #3 MAREA MOMAN for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 2
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 4:39 - #9 Hannah Raber for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 0:18 - #13 Kendra Schwartz for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 3
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 6:57 - #5 Alyson Emery for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Period 4
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 5:25 - #9 Morgan Noad for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 1:34 - #9 Hannah Raber for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 AB1-Team Alberta at 1:10 - #5 Chloe Gregory for Interference/Obstruction

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Madison Rice 1 4 5 0
13 Kendra Schwartz 3 1 4 2
7 Tessa Galandy 2 1 3 0
16 Liv Haug 1 1 2 0
21 Talisa Cowley 1 1 2 2
11 Claire Taniguchi 0 2 2 0
12 Riley Schwartzenberger 0 2 2 0
15 Dylan Pighin 1 0 1 0
1 Addison Hough 0 0 0 0
3 MAREA MOMAN 0 0 0 2
4 Karley Clark 0 0 0 0
5 Chloe Gregory 0 0 0 2
6 Kiara McAvena 0 0 0 0
9 Hannah Raber 0 0 0 4
30 Ava Campbell (AP) 0 0 0 0

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Addison Hough 32:55 1 25 24
30 Ava Campbell (AP) 07:05 1 5 4

U16 AB1-Team Alberta Staff

Name

U16 ON3-London Lynx Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Abigail Bickford 1 0 1 0
55 Arwen St. John 1 0 1 0
2 Aryn Workentin 0 1 1 0
4 Sophie Howard 0 1 1 0
8 Olive Aarts 0 1 1 0
44 Pasha Kostyria 0 1 1 0
1 Keira Lambourn 0 0 0 0
3 Ava Robinson 0 0 0 0
5 Alyson Emery 0 0 0 4
6 Avery Lawrence 0 0 0 0
9 Morgan Noad 0 0 0 2
11 Abby Wynja 0 0 0 0
66 Camryn Stier 0 0 0 2
77 Karlina Fransen 0 0 0 0
88 Izzy Wilkie 0 0 0 0

U16 ON3-London Lynx Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Keira Lambourn 40:00 9 44 35

U16 ON3-London Lynx Staff

Name
Ange Desjardin
Angela Desjardins
Gina Silvestri
Gina Silvestri
Gina Silvestri
Paul Noad
Steve Howard

Officials

Angela Burger, Official-Arbitre
Marco Mallet, Official-Arbitre


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information