Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 ON3-London Lynx

1

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

8


# Date Location Home Visitor
Tue, Apr. 05, 2022 12:00 PM WinSport Arena - C U16 ON3-London Lynx U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 ON3-London Lynx 1 0 0 0 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 3 2 3 0 8

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 ON3-London Lynx 6 2 4 0 16
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 11 7 10 0 36

Power Plays
U16 ON3-London Lynx --
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:56 - #6 Emerson Carter from #2 Peyton Weisgarber
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 6:07 - #10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry from #9 Brianna Shupe and #11 Hanna Bourque
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:45 (PP) - #7 Paige Gorniak
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 0:53 - #2 Aryn Workentin from #9 Morgan Noad and #8 Olive Aarts
Period 2
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:27 (SH) - #8 Hanna Mayer from #3 Grace Kozan and #2 Peyton Weisgarber
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:37 - #7 Paige Gorniak from #9 Brianna Shupe
Period 3
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 7:12 - #6 Emerson Carter from #19 Rylie Benson and #1 Cadence Howe
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:33 - #19 Rylie Benson from #12 Taylor Johnston
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:07 (PP) - #2 Peyton Weisgarber from #19 Rylie Benson and #6 Emerson Carter
Period 4
No Scoring

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:58 - #19 Rylie Benson for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 2:23 - #88 Izzy Wilkie for Interference/Obstruction
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 0:13 - #77 Karlina Fransen for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Period 2
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 9:31 - #10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry for Slashing/Cingler
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 7:09 - #5 Irelyn Solie for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:12 - #9 Brianna Shupe for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 0:36 - #5 Alyson Emery for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 3:06 - #88 Izzy Wilkie for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 0:32 - #5 Alyson Emery for Slashing/Cingler
Period 4
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:27 - #2 Peyton Weisgarber for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 ON3-London Lynx at 4:55 - #66 Camryn Stier for Body Contact/Mise en echec

U16 ON3-London Lynx Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
2 Aryn Workentin 1 0 1 0
8 Olive Aarts 0 1 1 0
9 Morgan Noad 0 1 1 0
1 Keira Lambourn 0 0 0 0
3 Ava Robinson 0 0 0 0
4 Sophie Howard 0 0 0 0
5 Alyson Emery 0 0 0 4
6 Avery Lawrence 0 0 0 0
10 Abigail Bickford 0 0 0 0
11 Abby Wynja 0 0 0 0
44 Pasha Kostyria 0 0 0 0
55 Arwen St. John 0 0 0 0
66 Camryn Stier 0 0 0 2
77 Karlina Fransen 0 0 0 4
88 Izzy Wilkie 0 0 0 4

U16 ON3-London Lynx Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Keira Lambourn 40:00 10 36 26

U16 ON3-London Lynx Staff

Name
Ange Desjardin
Angela Desjardins
Paul Noad
Steve Howard

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Emerson Carter 2 1 3 0
2 Peyton Weisgarber 1 2 3 2
19 Rylie Benson 1 2 3 2
7 Paige Gorniak 2 0 2 0
9 Brianna Shupe 0 2 2 2
8 Hanna Mayer 1 0 1 0
10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry 1 0 1 2
1 Cadence Howe 0 1 1 0
3 Grace Kozan 0 1 1 0
11 Hanna Bourque 0 1 1 0
12 Taylor Johnston 0 1 1 0
5 Irelyn Solie 0 0 0 2
13 Brooke Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Curtis 0 0 0 0
31 Adriana Bashnick 0 0 0 0

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Cadence Howe 40:00 1 23 22

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Staff

Name
Christen Benson
James (Jim) Weisgarber
Paul Benson
Paul Kozan
Scott Greiner

Officials

Luc Melanson, Official-Arbitre
Sylvie Dubois, Official-Arbitre


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information