Mon
Apr
10
08:00 AM
AB1-Team Alberta
PE1-Team Prince Edward Island
Mon
Apr
10
08:00 AM
AB4-Zone 2 Blaze
NB1-Team New Brunswick
Mon
Apr
10
08:15 AM
ON3-West Ottawa
QC1-Équipe Québec
Mon
Apr
10
08:15 AM
SK2-Saskatoon Selects
AB5-Calgary Current
Mon
Apr
10
08:15 AM
MB1-Team Manitoba
ON2-Burlington
Mon
Apr
10
09:30 AM
AB2-St. Albert Mission
BC1-Team British Columbia
Mon
Apr
10
09:30 AM
QC1-Équipe Québec
PE1-Team Prince Edward Island
Mon
Apr
10
09:45 AM
MB2-BoniVital Angels
ON1-Team Ontario
Mon
Apr
10
09:45 AM
AB1-Team Alberta
NS1-Team Nova Scotia
Mon
Apr
10
11:00 AM
SK1-Team Saskatchewan
AB2-Zone 2 Blaze
Sat
Mar
25
06:00 PM
BC Thunder
Edmonton WAM!
6
12
Sat
Mar
25
06:15 PM
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
Calgary RATH
2
7
Sat
Mar
25
08:00 PM
Waterloo Wildfire
Rive-Sud Revolution
9
3
Sat
Mar
25
08:15 PM
Saskatchewan Heat
Manitoba Herd
4
12
Sun
Mar
26
08:00 AM
Atlantic Attack
Montreal Mission
7
5
Sun
Mar
26
09:15 AM
BC Thunder
Calgary RATH
2
13
Sun
Mar
26
10:00 AM
Waterloo Wildfire
Gatineau Fusion
5
6
Sun
Mar
26
11:30 AM
Manitoba Herd
Edmonton WAM!
4
8
Sun
Mar
26
12:00 PM
Rive-Sud Revolution
Nepean Ravens
7
6
Sun
Mar
26
01:45 PM
Saskatchewan Heat
Edmonton Black Gold Rush
6
11

CRC/CCR U16




U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island

9

U16 MB2-Eastman Flames

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
Tue, Apr. 05, 2022 6:45 PM WinSport Arena - B U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island U16 MB2-Eastman Flames

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island 2 2 4 1 9
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames 1 0 1 1 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island 7 12 14 41
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames 5 4 5 24

Power Plays
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island for
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames for

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 6:27 - #29 Eva MacFarlane from #28 Gwen Costello
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:06 (PP) - #22 Ayda Manning from #20 Callie Veld
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 3:43 (SH) - #17 Emma Ginter from #8 Tianna Lentowich and #10 Cassidy Perreault
Period 2
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 7:05 - #29 Eva MacFarlane from #26 Lucy MacPhee and #28 Gwen Costello
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:14 - #29 Eva MacFarlane from #28 Gwen Costello
Period 3
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 8:23 - #20 Callie Veld from #37 Cassie Morrison and #22 Ayda Manning
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 7:54 - #20 Callie Veld from #34 Sophie Gallant and #22 Ayda Manning
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 3:25 - #37 Cassie Morrison from #20 Callie Veld
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 2:45 - #34 Sophie Gallant from #22 Ayda Manning
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 2:05 - #10 Cassidy Perreault
Period 4
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 7:35 - #20 Callie Veld from #22 Ayda Manning and #34 Sophie Gallant
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 3:37 - #17 Emma Ginter from #13 Céleste Ritchot and #8 Tianna Lentowich

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 5:53 - #9 Karly Ramsden for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 4:57 - #31 Ciara Kehler for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 1:20 - #21 Addison Chaisson for Slashing/Cingler
Period 2
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 4:01 - #20 Callie Veld for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 9:16 - #11 Finnley Hildebrand for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 8:45 - #13 Céleste Ritchot for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 7:09 - #10 Cassidy Perreault for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 5:24 - #27 Grace Trainor for Body Contact/Mise en echec
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 3:44 - #31 Ciara Kehler for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 4
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 9:20 - #13 Céleste Ritchot for Delay of Game/Retarde la partie
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 6:44 - #32 Ella Chaisson for Tripping/Trebucher
U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island at 1:10 - #32 Ella Chaisson for High Sticking/Baton eleve
U16 MB2-Eastman Flames at 0:01 - #8 Tianna Lentowich for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
20 Callie Veld 3 2 5 2
22 Ayda Manning 1 4 5 0
29 Eva MacFarlane 3 0 3 0
34 Sophie Gallant 1 2 3 0
28 Gwen Costello 0 3 3 0
37 Cassie Morrison 1 1 2 0
26 Lucy MacPhee 0 1 1 0
21 Addison Chaisson 0 0 0 2
24 Dayna Dingwell 0 0 0 0
27 Grace Trainor 0 0 0 2
31 Amadea Llewellyn 0 0 0 0
32 Ella Chaisson 0 0 0 4
33 Rayna MacPhee 0 0 0 0
35 Bailey Townshend 0 0 0 0
36 Charley Lynch 0 0 0 0
39 Ally Neale 0 0 0 0
40 Rory MacIntyre 0 0 0 0

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
36 Charley Lynch 40:00 3 36 33

U16 PE1-Team Prince Edward Island Staff

Name
Abby James
Madison Fisher
Michael James
Mike Devine
Stephen Dingwell

U16 MB2-Eastman Flames Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Emma Ginter 2 0 2 0
10 Cassidy Perreault 1 1 2 2
8 Tianna Lentowich 0 2 2 4
13 Céleste Ritchot 0 1 1 4
3 Ryann Lavallee 0 0 0 0
5 Jersey Friesen 0 0 0 0
6 Ally Kowalchuk 0 0 0 0
9 Karly Ramsden (Rookie) 0 0 0 2
11 Finnley Hildebrand 0 0 0 2
18 Rachel Walker 0 0 0 0
22 Ryley Bloomfield 0 0 0 0
26 Kyra Seddon 0 0 0 0
27 Marcena Crang 0 0 0 0
31 Ciara Kehler 0 0 0 4
42 Grace Wozney 0 0 0 0
51 Madison Williams 0 0 0 0

U16 MB2-Eastman Flames Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
42 Grace Wozney 15:00 6 21 15
27 Marcena Crang 25:00 3 21 18

U16 MB2-Eastman Flames Staff

Name
Danielle Hildebrand
Katie Schoenborn
MICHELLE RAMSDEN
Marty Ritchot
Ray Hildebrand

Officials

Danielle Newmann, Official
Melanie Stewart, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information