Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

CRC/CCR U16




U16 QC1-Équipe Québec

5

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

6

Overtime


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Apr. 04, 2022 10:30 AM 7 Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre (1) U16 QC1-Équipe Québec U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Total
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec 1 1 1 2 0 5
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 3 0 2 0 1 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Total
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec 5 7 6 0 14 32
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 9 10 9 0 13 41

Power Plays
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec 2 for 3 (66.67%)
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan 3 for 5 (66.67%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:16 - #7 Paige Gorniak
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:19 - #2 Peyton Weisgarber
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 3:46 - #42 Mathilde Paiement from #57 Mégane Larochelle
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:19 (PP) - #10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry from #7 Paige Gorniak and #9 Brianna Shupe
Period 2
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 1:00 - #89 Meghane Thivierge from #21 Marie-Christine Drolet
Period 3
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 7:06 (PP) - #68 Mia Tanguay from #57 Mégane Larochelle and #42 Mathilde Paiement
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 4:05 - #6 Emerson Carter from #2 Peyton Weisgarber
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:29 (PP) - #19 Rylie Benson from #6 Emerson Carter and #2 Peyton Weisgarber
Period 4
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 5:12 - #21 Marie-Christine Drolet from #89 Meghane Thivierge
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 0:04 (PP) - #21 Marie-Christine Drolet
Period 5
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 5:21 (PP) - #6 Emerson Carter from #19 Rylie Benson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 1:39 - #96 Alicia Houle for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 8:47 - #56 Abygaël Carrier for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 8:43 - #12 Taylor Johnston for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 1:43 - #68 Mia Tanguay for Hooking/Accrocher
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 1:20 - #40 Alexandra Auclair for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 1:06 - #6 Emerson Carter for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan at 0:20 - #19 Rylie Benson for Slashing/Cingler
Period 5
U16 QC1-Équipe Québec at 7:17 - #63 Julianne Lambert for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure

U16 QC1-Équipe Québec Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
21 Marie-Christine Drolet 2 1 3 0
42 Mathilde Paiement 1 1 2 0
89 Meghane Thivierge 1 1 2 0
57 Mégane Larochelle 0 2 2 0
68 Mia Tanguay 1 0 1 2
31 Laurence Grondin 0 0 0 0
40 Alexandra Auclair 0 0 0 2
41 Mégan Dallaire 0 0 0 0
48 Alexia Morin 0 0 0 0
56 Abygaël Carrier 0 0 0 2
63 Julianne Lambert 0 0 0 4
66 Sarah-Jade Belleau 0 0 0 0
78 Kélyane Boucher 0 0 0 0
88 Hillary Bolduc 0 0 0 0
96 Alicia Houle 0 0 0 2

U16 QC1-Équipe Québec Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Laurence Grondin 40:00 6 42 36

U16 QC1-Équipe Québec Staff

Name
Claudia Vallée
Marie-Chantale Plante
Richard Carrier
patrick Dallaire
Simon Morin

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Emerson Carter 2 1 3 4
2 Peyton Weisgarber 1 2 3 0
7 Paige Gorniak 1 1 2 0
19 Rylie Benson 1 1 2 2
10 Kiera Muckelt-Landry 1 0 1 0
9 Brianna Shupe 0 1 1 0
1 Cadence Howe 0 0 0 0
3 Grace Kozan 0 0 0 0
5 Irelyn Solie 0 0 0 0
8 Hanna Mayer 0 0 0 0
11 Hanna Bourque 0 0 0 0
12 Taylor Johnston 0 0 0 4
13 Brooke Taylor 0 0 0 0
15 Kaitlyn Curtis 0 0 0 0
31 Adriana Bashnick 0 0 0 0

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Cadence Howe 40:00 5 32 27

U16 SK1-Team Saskatchewan Staff

Name
Christen Benson
James (Jim) Weisgarber
Paul Benson
Paul Kozan
Scott Greiner

Officials

Angela Burger, O2
Conrad Weigerber, Shot Clock
Jaimie Nelson, O1


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information