Fri
Apr
12
07:00 PM
Mission
RATH
6
7
Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3

CRC/CCR U16




ON1-Team Ontario

1

BC1-Team British Columbia

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
Fri, Apr. 12, 2024 9:00 AM Superior Propane Center/Rink A ON1-Team Ontario BC1-Team British Columbia

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
ON1-Team Ontario 0 1 0 0 1
BC1-Team British Columbia 1 0 1 1 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
ON1-Team Ontario 3 4 9 3 19
BC1-Team British Columbia 6 7 6 10 29

Power Plays
ON1-Team Ontario --
BC1-Team British Columbia --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
BC1-Team British Columbia at 9:43 - #18 Emma Lapp from #19 Isobel Babcock
Period 2
ON1-Team Ontario at 9:17 - #18 Lauren Staye from #2 Emily Barteaux
Period 3
BC1-Team British Columbia at 4:40 - #13 Eva Ekholm from #16 Maesa Nicholson and #8 Tesa Rorke
Period 4
BC1-Team British Columbia at 5:06 - #14 Mya Fehler from #16 Maesa Nicholson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
ON1-Team Ontario at 1:58 - #2 Emily Barteaux for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
ON1-Team Ontario at 5:46 - #2 Emily Barteaux for Slashing/Cingler
BC1-Team British Columbia at 2:58 - #6 Eliza Portugal for Tripping/Trebucher
ON1-Team Ontario at 0:22 - #3 Avery Watts for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
No Penalties
Period 4
BC1-Team British Columbia at 7:40 - #23 Danica Wright for Hooking/Accrocher
ON1-Team Ontario at 3:12 - #11 Violet Murphy for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
BC1-Team British Columbia at 0:32 - #11 Haeley Keen for Slashing/Cingler

ON1-Team Ontario Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
18 Lauren Staye 1 0 1 0
2 Emily Barteaux 0 1 1 4
1 Cassidy Marchment 0 0 0 0
3 Avery Watts 0 0 0 2
4 Addison Fracker 0 0 0 0
5 Eve Nunnikhoven 0 0 0 0
6 Lia Ferguson 0 0 0 0
9 Olivia Binder 0 0 0 0
10 Abigail Rooney 0 0 0 0
11 Violet Murphy 0 0 0 2
13 Aurelie Lacourciere 0 0 0 0
14 Arianna Hansma 0 0 0 0
15 Lucy Fischer 0 0 0 0
17 Kate Buch 0 0 0 0
20 Molly McBean 0 0 0 0

ON1-Team Ontario Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

ON1-Team Ontario Staff

Name
Barry Gorham
Blayne Ferguson
Hanya Wyatt
Jamie Barteaux
Lisa Fischer
Sophie Vallée

BC1-Team British Columbia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Maesa Nicholson 0 2 2 0
13 Eva Ekholm 1 0 1 0
14 Mya Fehler 1 0 1 0
18 Emma Lapp 1 0 1 0
8 Tesa Rorke 0 1 1 0
19 Isobel Babcock 0 1 1 0
1 Emma Kinar 0 0 0 0
2 Kaitlyn Park 0 0 0 0
6 Eliza Portugal 0 0 0 2
9 Fiona Penner 0 0 0 0
11 Haeley Keen 0 0 0 2
12 Rylan Savage 0 0 0 0
21 Bianca Larson 0 0 0 0
23 Danica Wright 0 0 0 2
31 Emily Maki 0 0 0 0

BC1-Team British Columbia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

BC1-Team British Columbia Staff

Name
Danielle Brassington
David Penner
Michele Drescher
Mike Taylor
Shanna Keen

Officials

Jacob Richard , Scorekeeper
Jodi Sheppard, Shot Clock Operator
Kirstie Jones, Official-Officiel.le
Marco Arsenault , Timekeeper
Monique Bohemier, Official-Officiel.le

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information