Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U16




AB4-Calgary Peak

6

SK2-Saskatoon Selects

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Apr. 10, 2024 4:15 PM Superior Propane Center/Rink A AB4-Calgary Peak SK2-Saskatoon Selects

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
AB4-Calgary Peak 3 2 1 0 6
SK2-Saskatoon Selects 0 0 1 0 1

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
AB4-Calgary Peak 7 10 6 3 26
SK2-Saskatoon Selects 6 4 10 5 25

Power Plays
AB4-Calgary Peak --
SK2-Saskatoon Selects --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
AB4-Calgary Peak at 6:28 - #7 Skye Percival
AB4-Calgary Peak at 4:09 - #10 Charitina Stelbaska from #11 Kalyn Byers and #16 Hazel Vincze
AB4-Calgary Peak at 1:07 - #13 Avery Ashley from #16 Hazel Vincze and #7 Skye Percival
Period 2
AB4-Calgary Peak at 4:44 - #16 Hazel Vincze from #10 Charitina Stelbaska
AB4-Calgary Peak at 3:31 - #2 Sadie Halpen from #16 Hazel Vincze and #7 Skye Percival
Period 3
SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 2:27 - #11 Kassidy Pearson from #5 Kendal Tameling and #18 Chloe Hawryluk
AB4-Calgary Peak at 0:33 (PP) - #7 Skye Percival from #17 Avery Marien and #16 Hazel Vincze
Period 4
No Scoring

Penalty Summary

Period 1
AB4-Calgary Peak at 3:12 - #14 Evangeline Nicholas for Slashing/Cingler
Period 2
SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 9:05 - #6 Myah Kruger for Body Contact/Mise en echec
SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 8:10 - #9 Ainsley Hill for Body Contact/Mise en echec
AB4-Calgary Peak at 5:39 - #7 Skye Percival for Body Contact/Mise en echec
AB4-Calgary Peak at 2:11 - #5 Marin McKnight for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
SK2-Saskatoon Selects at 1:59 - #3 Anna Cheke for Cross Checking/Double echec
Period 4
AB4-Calgary Peak at 0:02 - #12 Brooklynn Campbell for Cross Checking/Double echec

AB4-Calgary Peak Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Hazel Vincze 1 4 5 0
7 Skye Percival (Rookie) 2 2 4 2
10 Charitina Stelbaska (Rookie) 1 1 2 0
2 Sadie Halpen (Injured) 1 0 1 0
13 Avery Ashley (AP) (Rookie) 1 0 1 0
11 Kalyn Byers (Rookie) 0 1 1 0
17 Avery Marien 0 1 1 0
1 Rebecca Bradley (AP) 0 0 0 0
4 Kaitlyn Rivest (Rookie) 0 0 0 0
5 Marin McKnight 0 0 0 2
8 Alicia Munoz (AP) (Rookie) 0 0 0 0
9 Avery Kolisnyk 0 0 0 0
12 Brooklynn Campbell 0 0 0 2
14 Evangeline Nicholas 0 0 0 2
15 Brooke Rolles 0 0 0 0
18 MELAYNA BOURGEOIS 0 0 0 0
31 Sadie Blenkhorn 0 0 0 0

AB4-Calgary Peak Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
31 Sadie Blenkhorn 20:00 0 10 10 1.00
1 Rebecca Bradley (AP) 20:00 1 9 8 0.89

AB4-Calgary Peak Staff

Name
Adam McKnight
Aimee Daunhauer
Tori George
Brandon Campbell

SK2-Saskatoon Selects Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Kassidy Pearson 1 0 1 0
5 Kendal Tameling 0 1 1 0
18 Chloe Hawryluk 0 1 1 0
2 Julianna Chute 0 0 0 0
3 Anna Cheke 0 0 0 2
4 Scotia Waters 0 0 0 0
6 Myah Kruger 0 0 0 2
8 Sierra (Ruby) Wesolowski 0 0 0 0
9 Ainsley Hill 0 0 0 2
10 Avery Zakreski 0 0 0 0
12 Gracie Bubnick 0 0 0 0
16 Mya Bulmer 0 0 0 0
19 Avery Pearson 0 0 0 0
24 Bryn Compagna 0 0 0 0
30 Sophie Jung (AP) 0 0 0 0
31 Paige Hunt (AP) 0 0 0 0

SK2-Saskatoon Selects Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
31 Paige Hunt (AP) 30:00 6 27 21 0.78
30 Sophie Jung (AP) 10:00 0 5 5 1.00

SK2-Saskatoon Selects Staff

Name
Della Kruger
Katie Bulmer
Madison Ryan
Mykelti Hahn
Nicole Pearson
Russel Pearson

Officials

Adam Kane, Shot Clock Operator
Anne-Marie Turgeon, Official-Officiel.le
Kirstie Jones, Official-Officiel.le

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information