Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3
Wed
Jun
19
01:30 AM
Thunder
Attack
0
0

CRC/CCR U16




NS1-Team Nova Scotia

4

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze

11


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Apr. 10, 2024 11:00 AM Superior Propane Center/Rink D NS1-Team Nova Scotia AB3-Zone 2 Blaze

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
NS1-Team Nova Scotia 0 1 3 0 4
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze 5 3 0 3 11

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
NS1-Team Nova Scotia 0 0 0 0 0
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze 0 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
NS1-Team Nova Scotia --
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 6:40 - #5 Rowyn Lynch from #19 Addyson Strauss
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 5:25 (PP) - #6 Kyla Koester from #19 Addyson Strauss
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 3:21 (PP) - #9 Addison Hazelwood from #6 Kyla Koester and #7 Brooklyn Munro
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 1:39 - #9 Addison Hazelwood from #6 Kyla Koester and #5 Rowyn Lynch
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:57 - #2 Mackenzie Nouwen from #12 Ella Bigoraj and #7 Brooklyn Munro
Period 2
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:19 - #9 Addison Hazelwood from #5 Rowyn Lynch and #8 Elle Harvey
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 7:38 (PP) - #2 Mackenzie Nouwen from #12 Ella Bigoraj and #16 Emma Ilsley
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:24 - #12 Abby Trudel from #19 Autumn MacNeil and #16 Luka Leonard
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 1:52 (SH) - #9 Addison Hazelwood from #6 Kyla Koester
Period 3
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 8:24 (PP) - #13 Blythe Nagel from #3 Valerie Thorpe and #19 Autumn MacNeil
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:04 - #10 Julia Whitty from #9 Nevaeh Stundon and #16 Luka Leonard
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 4:30 (PP) - #3 Valerie Thorpe from #19 Autumn MacNeil and #13 Blythe Nagel
Period 4
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:19 (PP) - #16 Emma Ilsley from #9 Addison Hazelwood and #19 Addyson Strauss
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 6:42 - #5 Rowyn Lynch from #6 Kyla Koester and #9 Addison Hazelwood
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 6:09 - #9 Addison Hazelwood from #5 Rowyn Lynch and #6 Kyla Koester

Penalty Summary

Period 1
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 8:12 - #3 Valerie Thorpe for Body Contact/Mise en echec
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 8:12 - #3 Valerie Thorpe for Tripping/Trebucher
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 5:42 - #8 Isabelle Hayward for Tripping/Trebucher
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 3:44 - #15 Madeline Best for Hooking/Accrocher
Period 2
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 9:03 - #13 Blythe Nagel for Tripping/Trebucher
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 3:37 - #3 Rina Greenslade for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 8:49 - #19 Addyson Strauss for Body Contact/Mise en echec
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 4:42 - #6 Kyla Koester for Tripping/Trebucher
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 0:14 - #10 Julia Whitty for Tripping/Trebucher
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:03 - #6 Kyla Koester for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
NS1-Team Nova Scotia at 9:29 - #13 Blythe Nagel for Tripping/Trebucher
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 0:36 - #19 Addyson Strauss for Body Contact/Mise en echec

NS1-Team Nova Scotia Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
19 Autumn MacNeil 0 3 3 0
3 Valerie Thorpe 1 1 2 4
13 Blythe Nagel 1 1 2 4
16 Luka Leonard 0 2 2 0
10 Julia Whitty 1 0 1 2
12 Abby Trudel 1 0 1 0
9 Nevaeh Stundon 0 1 1 0
1 Isabella Hiltz 0 0 0 0
4 Paige Doody 0 0 0 0
5 Millie Madden 0 0 0 0
6 Addison Durland 0 0 0 0
7 Lauren Watts 0 0 0 0
8 Isabelle Hayward 0 0 0 2
11 Ainsley Egamino 0 0 0 0
15 Madeline Best 0 0 0 2
17 Breanna Ellis 0 0 0 0
31 Jemma Burgher 0 0 0 0

NS1-Team Nova Scotia Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
31 Jemma Burgher 40:00 11 27 16 0.59

NS1-Team Nova Scotia Staff

Name
Danielle Cote
Derrick Ellis
El Welsh
Julia Cunningham
Lynn Ellis
Megan Fraser

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Addison Hazelwood 5 2 7 0
6 Kyla Koester 1 5 6 4
5 Rowyn Lynch 2 3 5 0
19 Addyson Strauss 0 3 3 4
2 Mackenzie Nouwen 2 0 2 0
16 Emma Ilsley 1 1 2 0
7 Brooklyn Munro 0 2 2 0
12 Ella Bigoraj 0 2 2 0
8 Elle Harvey 0 1 1 0
1 Katie Hilton 0 0 0 0
3 Rina Greenslade 0 0 0 2
4 Bryce Mullen 0 0 0 0
14 Alli Lysak 0 0 0 0
17 Emily Leblond 0 0 0 0
18 Raine Yellowega 0 0 0 0
30 Alleigh Mercer 0 0 0 0

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%
1 Katie Hilton 40:00 4 34 30 0.88

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Staff

Name
Andy Leblond
Derian Harvey
Jody Nouwen
Kevin Lynch

Officials

Darrin Kruger, Shot Clock Operator
Emily Pokol, Official-Officiel.le
Eve Berthelot, Official-Officiel.le

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information